QUESTION

My daughters parked car was hit and totalled by a drunk Driver. What type of attorney do I need to insure her best interests.

Asked on Dec 08th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Even though your daughter and/or any passengers were not in the vehicle, you should consult a local personal injury attorney.  Personal Injury attorneys understand the way insurance companies assess damages - including property damages.  Most personal injury attorneys offer a free initial consultations. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2013 at 9:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters