QUESTION

my daugther was injuried i a car wreck in which she was rear ended the insurance paid for everything but think her back injury is only worth 764.00

Asked on Mar 05th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
we told them her back injury was worth more than that because she had to give up a lot
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
I suggest that you hire a local attorney with experience in personal injury. It is not up to the insurance company to decide what the case it worth, it is up to the court. If you hire an attorney and then insurance company knows that attorney is willing to take it to court, they will become more reasonable.   Andy Gillin, Senior Partner GJEL Accident Attorneys  
Answered on Mar 05th, 2012 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters