QUESTION

my dauther had a car wreak on june 8 2016 can we still be sued now jun 18 2016

Asked on Jun 18th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, your daughter can sue anytime within one year of the date of the accident.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2016 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters