QUESTION

my ex girlfriend. hit me with a car and now my hospital bills exceeds my budget? do i have a case

Asked on Nov 29th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult a local personal injury attorney because a local attorney can gather the necessary facts and assess damages.  Most personal injury attorneys offer a free initial consultations. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2013 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters