QUESTION

My ex husband died in a hospital as a result of negligence. I want to sue on behalf of our two children, aged 16 and 15.

Asked on Mar 07th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Maryland
More details to this question:
My ex husband remarreid and his spouse is not agreeing to help with the lawsuit. I have been told I need to have her sue as well. This is in Maryland.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Retain a highly experienced and successful Maryland medical malpractice law firm.  There are some really great ones.  Stop messing around with your former husband's wife and take care of your children. The sooner you start the claim process the better off you are going to be. If you don't know where to find the right attorney for your children's claim, look in the upper left hand corner of this page.  There is a button entitled "Find a Lawyer".  Click that button and start your search there. John Bisnar, Bisnar|Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, www.BestAttorney.com, 800-956-0123
Answered on Mar 15th, 2012 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters