QUESTION

MY family and I were assisting a show at the Medieval Times in Lyndhurst NJ.

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
MY family and I were assisting a show at the Medieval Times in Lyndhurst NJ when my daughters hair strand caught fire and burned her cheek and neck. They gave an insident report describing what exactly happened. They gave her some ointment to spread on her cheek and neck but, my duaghter is crying and afraid of what happened. How Should I proceed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Sparta, NJ at Laddey, Clark & Ryan
Update Your Profile
File a claim with the business. It depends whether your daughter was "employed" or not. You really should consult an attorney to determine your rights and best course of action.
Answered on May 16th, 2014 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters