QUESTION

my father, john milton stephens, is deceased but had a head injury from professional football

Asked on Feb 07th, 2016 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry to hear. There needs to be an estate opened most likely and a claim made for his damages in the pending class action. Get on this ASAP as there are many technicalities to such a claim.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 9:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters