QUESTION

my first lawyer for slip and fall never put hospital on notice so video evidence could be preserved what recourse do i have in florida

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
was this an on the job injury? are u currently represented?
Answered on Feb 05th, 2016 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters