QUESTION

my foot was sliced at my gyms pools facility.

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I was walking from the pool to the sauna and a piece of tile was cracked and sliced my heel. I bled profusely and had to have first aid care. When i got home a piece of tile was still lodged in my injury.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. Have you taken pictures of the site where the accident happened? If not try to as the gym may try to repair it to refute your claim. Also don't talk to anyone unless you speak with your lawyer   steve
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 5:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters