QUESTION

My friend was driving my car and hit a deer. Damage is severe. The car insurance lapsed on Dec 31, 2013. The car is owned by my employer.

Asked on Oct 07th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I am confused because on one hand you say your friend was driving your car but on the other hand you say the car is owned by your employer.  Who actually owns the car?  Also, what is your question?
Answered on Oct 08th, 2014 at 4:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters