QUESTION

My friend was in a car accident with my car Aug 3, 2010. It was my fault and the other driver was paid out.Can i sue my friend ?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
Because i did not have full coverage, just liability.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Please clarify whether the accident was caused by your friend or you as your posting is confusing.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2012 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters