QUESTION

My granddaughter and I was in a car accident the other car hit her car and said that she hit her car when she was changing lane on l-20 she hit her

Asked on Nov 21st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
The other car hit my granddaughter car so hard my head hit the top of my granddaughter car. But my granddaughter didn't have insurance at time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
If you were injured and other party at fault then contact a lawyer and pursue damages 
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 4:25 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters