QUESTION

My Granddaughter was involved in the School Bus Accident on Cedar Bluff last Wednesday. She was taken to UT ER by Ambulance. She has a broken elbow

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We haven't heard from the Bus Co., their Insurance, not anyone. What should we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In order to answer, I need more facts about how the accident happened: was your granddaughter on the school bus, who struck the school bus, etc
Answered on Feb 09th, 2016 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters