QUESTION

My grandfather is being sued and I don't know what to do

Asked on Mar 29th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My grandfather that's around 70 and has stage iv cancer is getting sued for a crash that happened 2 years ago, what can I do??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving New London, CT
1 Award
Turn it over to his automobile insurance company that he had at the time of the accident.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2021 at 7:41 AM

This communication does not mean that we will accept your case. You must contact me directly at RMonaco@clsmlaw.com to continue the conversation in more detail

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters