QUESTION

my grandson was hit by a car and has head injuries he is 14

Asked on Oct 31st, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
the person who was driving the car now talking about taking him to court to pay for damages they say happened due to the accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
 You need to call a personal injury lawyer and see what your rights are. Feel free to reach out to us at help@donaheylaw.com and we’ll see if we can help you.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters