QUESTION

my husband and i are seperated, i was in a car accident and the insurance company says i need an affadavit to prove we're seperated. why?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
this depends on who is at fault, and who is suing. if you were injured by fault of someone else, you can claim only for your injuries. it may be that you are being pushed around. you need to ask an atty with all the details. thank you,  jay stillman, nashville tn  stillman and friedland attys
Answered on Feb 04th, 2015 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters