QUESTION

.my husband fell off a roof while working due to the fall he had a Distal radial fracture left arm ankle sprain left foot,

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Louisiana
More details to this question:
But passed away a week later. Can I sue the company he was working for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
You may have a workers comp claim.  I would need more information as to what type of employee he was (independent contractor or employee). 
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters