QUESTION

my husband got a ticket for basic speed law which was a direct cause of him going into a ditch which was cause by some ice on the road is there anyway

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
to get the accident off of his driving record he is a truck driver and he cant get a job which he has been doing for the last 27yrs. Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Fighting the ticket and winning is usually the easiest way of keeping a ticket off your driving record.  In some states, you can go to driving school in exchange for keeping a ticket off your DMV records. Consult with a traffic ticket attorney in your area for advice regarding your specific circumstance.  If the ticket is going to impair your husband's ability to get a job, then it may be well worth the money to hire a local attorney to take care of the matter for you. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Experts, Proven Results www.California-Attorney-Lawyer.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Mar 31st, 2012 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters