QUESTION

my husband got in a accident and his airbags never came out impact right in front

Asked on Feb 19th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Connecticut
More details to this question:
got into a accident with impact too front of my bmw and the airbags never came out wondering if I can go after bmw for it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
There have been multiple BMW recalls regarding the airbags in recent years. Which model and year was your vehicle?  Did you receive notices in the mail from the company or dealership you purchased the vehicle at?  I would very much enjoy an opportunity to talk with you further about this matter. Please contact us for more information. 203.870.6700
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 9:57 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters