QUESTION

My husband has a P.I. lawyer for a not at fault auto acc. but will not handle PD. We still owe 4k. How do we get the at fault to pay the car off?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Needing a lawyer to take our property damage portion of a law suit against the man who rear-ended my husband causing injury and totalling our brand new car. His insurance left us still iwung over 4k on the car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are going to have to call around to various attorneys to see if they will handle the PD.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2018 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters