QUESTION

my husband hurt his back at work and they treat to cut his pay if he would not return to regular duties .Is this legal?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
husband was hurt on 3/17/2014 on his job pulling a slab former apart to be clean.They were under staff and short handed,he also had to pull a garage can out to the back of building loaded with liquids and food ,and he felt and heard a snap in his back.He did not finish his shift that night.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is a workers compensation question. You should submit your question under that topic.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters