QUESTION

My husband. is in a wheelchair, we were on tour bus, when his wheelchair slipped and he fell backwards hitting h is head on step leading up to second

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He was taken to hospital and had 9 staples in his head
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are claiming that the tour bus company did something wrong that caused the injury, then you can file a claim with the tour bus company.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters