QUESTION

my husband recenetly got hurt on the job.he was on the back of a paver and a car hit it injuring his legs.hes been out of worl for a little over three

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
my question is why would my no fault car insurance be paying for his medical bills?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
His medical bills should be paid for by workers compensation. A referral to a workers compensation lawyer will result in the proper insurance picking up the costs. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters