QUESTION

My husband was driving my car, he pulled out at an intersection and hit another car, we are being sued through our ins. co.. Do we need a lawyer?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
We pulled out at an intersection did not see the car coming and hit her car. Neither person was traveling fast and no one went to the hospital. She is sueing us for full max of the policy 100K through Morgan and Morgan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
did you inform your insurance company of this suit?  You may be covered with representstipn.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2018 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters