QUESTION

My husband was involved in an accident. What type of lawyer do we need?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Washington, DC
2 Awards
If your husband was injured, then he woudl need a personal injury lawyer.  Personal injury lawyers work on a contingency fee, which means you do not pay a fee unless you win.   In addition, the first consulation is always free. 
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Allan M. Siegel, Esq. Chaikin, Sherman, Cammarata & Siegel, P.C. siegel@dc-law.net office - 202-659-8600 cell - 202-329-6755

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters