QUESTION

My husband was killed due to a woman failing to yeild. All she got was a failure to yield ticket. I would love to know how that is fair and just.

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2019 on Wrongful Death - South Carolina
More details to this question:
How is a ticket just and fair
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
My deepest condolences on your loss. You should retain counsel to sue the at fault driver immediately. Good luck.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2019 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters