QUESTION

My husband went to burger king and purchased a soda, he went to the sink to throw away ice and there was a pack of pennys and a couple of receipts ins

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband went to burger king and purchased a soda, he went to the sink to throw away ice and there was a pack of pennys a couple of receipts and some straw papers inside the cup, should we sue that could give me an infection or he could have swallow something
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
It wholly depends on whether there was an injury, which needs to be documented with medical treatment and records. If an injury was incurred, further investigation should be considered. There are requirements and deadlines for bringing claims, so if applicable, contact a Personal Injury Attorney for consultation on behalf of your husband. We cannot solicit- you will have to reach out. 
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2021 at 10:00 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters