QUESTION

my insurance company have offered me $2500 for pain and suffering as a result of 3 broken ribs in an auto accident, is that reasonable

Asked on Jun 04th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
i was in a wreck with an uninsured driver, my claim is against my uninsured driver policy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the other driver was at fault for the accident, and your UM policy exceeds 2500 hundred, then the offer seems very low given that you suffered 3 broken ribs. Discuss your case privately with counsel. Stephen Black, licensed in Tx. and Fl. 
Answered on Jun 05th, 2018 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters