QUESTION

my insurance wont pay me for my car they said i was not cove because i was driven for lyft at the time there was not injuries

Asked on Nov 13th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
naider my insurace or lyft is paying for my car it was a total in the accident the other driver was distracted on the phone in was a headon accident
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to read your policy to determine what coverage you had. You will probably find that there is no coverage for you driving for a business.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2019 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters