QUESTION

my lawyer droped my case after a year when they were getting ready to settle

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
its a fall after I was in a cast for over 5 months and broke my arm
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
I'm not exactly sure what the question is here.Please let us know what you are in need of.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters