QUESTION

My lawyer keeps stating that he can not find the Insurance company the hotel uses,Is this true?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My lawyer said he could not find out the Insurance company the hotel we are suing Insurance company. Its been since October 19,2020 and still nothing. How is this possible? Should I find another lawyer since I keep getting the run around?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Is it true your lawyer cnnot find?   It could be true. It could also be that your attorney is not looking properly.   If you are not satisfied with your attorney, you can always retain a different one
Answered on Feb 18th, 2021 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters