QUESTION

my lawyer will not return my phone calls and will not contact my physical therapist.

Asked on Apr 27th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I have called and left messages and beem told by the supervisor that if I keep call in was just annoying them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you aren not happy with the lawyer, or his communication, as a general rule, you can fire them and get a new one.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 8:34 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters