QUESTION

my license is being revoked for a medical reason. I dont have a medical condition?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I just recieved a letter stating my license will be taken in 1 week because of an accident resulting from a seizure. I have never had a seizure, however I did faint after donating plasma, but on a different date than in the letter. what do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You may need to hire a lawyer at some expense tointeract with DMV to correct this issue.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 6:54 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters