QUESTION

My medical bills were paid 4 is there any lawyers that help w/damages it's been 13 days $700 later im on disability, the stress makes seizures worse

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Accident in 7/11parking lot was turning in other car did not stop at stop sign 12000 damage to my car I went to hospital it aggravated pre existing conditions it's been 13 days and their adjuster will not call me or my bf back he's missed work I'm having more seizures from stress our car is not fixed they won't pay for rental that we had for a week $500 we can't pay now when they set it up for us. I can't get to all my dr appts I'm already disabled to begin with soon i wont even to be able to get the kids back and forth to school or my bf to and from work bills are adding up and we can't get a hold of anyone Is there a lawyer that can help us with all of this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

 We suggest you contact an experienced person and returning to discuss the particulars of your case. Most of our friends will provide a free no obligation consultation 
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters