QUESTION

my medical is 70000 for surgery lawyer is trying 2 reduce to 40000 can i go 3 times the amount of medical loss of wages 4 almost 18 month miles car

Asked on Nov 20th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
and how long after surgery do i have 2 wait 2 settle
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to ask your lawyer these questions - not random starngers who know nothing about your case. Injury cases are not the lottery where you "go for" this or that vlaue. 
Answered on Dec 12th, 2018 at 10:29 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
These are questions you need to ask your counsel. That is what you are paying him/her for. 
Answered on Nov 20th, 2018 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters