QUESTION

My mom died recently 44year old with no medical condition. My sister in law read paramedic report and found a lot of mistakes in the care. Help

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
We want to sue city of Jacksonville fire department for negligence. Wrong medications, delayed response, and transportation to wrong ER.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I'm so sorry for the loss of your mother. I am not sure about your theories of liability howevr, the place to start is with a consultation. You will have to reach out because we cannot solicit you. We all give free consultations. Do not delay as there are deadlines  and they are relatively short.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2021 at 10:53 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters