QUESTION

My mom fell in a Stater Bros parking lot where she said there was a dip. She broke her wrist in the fall. Would stater bros be liable ?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2021 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
My mom broke her arm on Saturday and is still waiting on getting a cast due to her insurance requiring a referral to an ortho dr. She said she fell where the street dipped.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hello Victoria, yes you may have a case for your mother. What you should do immediately is to go and take pictures many pictures from different angles at the very specific location where mom fell. Retain counsel on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless mom wins the case.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2021 at 4:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters