QUESTION

My mom recently passed away from illness caused by a drug prescribed to her called Lamictal. Do we possibly have a case?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - Georgia
More details to this question:
The Lamictal caused: Her skin to peel off Her skin to blister and bleed Her organ failure Her death
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
There are some lawyers pursuing actions against Lamictal.  Contact me through my website and I will be happy to speak to you further about it.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2014 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters