QUESTION

My mother got killed by a drunk driver. How much can I sew for?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am a 19 years old Female No father http://www.northjersey.com/paterson/Paterson_man_who_allegedly_killed_woman_while_driving_drunk_charged.html?scpromo=1
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Oh no !  I am so sorry that this happened.  That's absolutely awful, and to know that it was a drunk driver makes it even worse.  I can help you.  you will be able to bring an action against the driver, and probably against your mother's car insurance also.  I can help you deal with the estate issues, and the wrongful death issues.  Please call my office and I will help you. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 8:25 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters