QUESTION

My mother is in A nursing home. She is bedridden and has had two unexplained fractures.i Is this a a case of negligence?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My mother has had two bone fractures in the nursing home and staff has yet to explain how this happened. She is bedridden and needs help with daily care. The first fracture was her hand and now she can’t use it. The recent one was her tibia below the knee. What can I get done about this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to hire an attorney who deals in cases against nursing homes.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2018 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters