QUESTION

my neibors car caught on fire and it burned my house there insurance will not pay told to usr mine

Asked on Dec 18th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
 If your damage is under $3000, you should consider filing in your countie's small claims court. If it is more than that, I suggest you contact a property damage attorney in your area.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2015 at 5:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters