QUESTION

My parents stole 22,000 from me awarded buy an auto insurance company due to an accident

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
what steps should i take to get my money back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Talk to your parents to see if they will return the money (or maybe better have an attorney or third party contact them).  If they don't repay you immediately you should consider reporting the theft to the police.  The longer you wait the less likely they are to take action.
Answered on Dec 26th, 2013 at 11:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters