QUESTION

My parked car was damaged when 2 other vehicles crashed. Both insurance companies are denying fault.

Asked on Apr 08th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
My parked car was damaged when 2 other vehicles crashed. Both insurance companies are denying fault. The police cited both drivers. It has been 1 month since the accident and it does not look like either insurance company will pay for my damages. I do not have collision insurance through my insurance company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
You will likely need to file a lawsuit against both drivers.  You might want to consider hiring an attorney who handles auto property damage claims.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2014 at 11:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters