QUESTION

My son broke his ankle at school and told the teacher and was told to walk it off. No medical help.

Asked on Aug 30th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Vermont
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should immediately consult a local personal injury attorney to determine where liability falls.  Most personal injury attorneys offer free initial consultations, so it would be in your best interest to discuss your case with a local attorney. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters