QUESTION

My son colapsed in the hospital and went in to a coma.

Asked on Nov 10th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - California
More details to this question:
I toke my son to the emergency complaining of aces and pains and a headache he also was losing blood they ran tests and said they could not find anything wrong with him they were going to let him go for some reason they would not let him go on the sixth day the called me saying he had fallen off his bed and was unresponsive he had brain damage that's when they ran ct scan .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
When a doctor’s conduct falls below the “standard of care”  you may have a medical  malpractice case. Medical malpractice cases are highly litigated.  You need to gather your son’s medical records and contact an attorney.  
Answered on Nov 11th, 2014 at 5:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters