QUESTION

My son found a knife in my his subway sandwich but nobody was injured, can we sue?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Purchased subway sandwiches went home to eat and my son's sandwich had a knife in it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Why? What are your damages? Take it back to the Subway and they'll probably give you a $25 gift certificate and count yourself lucky.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2015 at 6:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters