QUESTION

My son had a injury at school what type of legal action can I take?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My son which has special needs and is in a special needs school had a very bad injury at school that broke he's femur which required surgery this happened a couple days ago...can I still pursue this and how?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes. You may have a good case. Contact counsel for a free consultation.    Stephen   
Answered on Oct 17th, 2016 at 5:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters