QUESTION

My son is being sued in civil court by a limo driver for my son hitting him in the face and breaking his orbital bone. He hit my son first.

Asked on Nov 15th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
A metal plate had to be inserted in the limo driver's face to repair the damage. My son suffered damage to his jaw and one of his molars. What type of attorney does my son need to represent him for the upcoming trial in February 2018?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
The lawyer that should have been hired LONG ago when the suit was first filed. A civil trial lawyer. He needs to hire a lawyer - and it may cost him a good amountof money at this late stage, IMMEDIATELY.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 5:29 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters