QUESTION

My son is in prison would you take a perhaps a case with him he had hit his head on a metal ceiling fan and got fourteen stitches they have since take

Asked on Aug 21st, 2019 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My son got 14 stitches from hitting a low hanging metal ceiling fan they have since taken the fan down but I just wonder if he has any kind of a case at all
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did he take pictures of the fan? The case would be viable if the prison was negligent. How was the prison negligent? Discuss with counsel.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2019 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters