QUESTION

My son sustained permanent right eye damage from a green laser pointer. Is there any recourse from this incident ? Happened approx 3 months ago

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automotive Accidents Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
Partner at Ponton Law
1 Award
It depends upon how the incident took place, where it occurred, and who used the green laser pointer.  I would make sure you do everything you can to put your hands on the pointer to make sure it is presserved as evidence.   You should consult with a personal injury attorney immediately.    
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters